Game Showcase GAMM:Play

GAMM:Play Game Showcase LogoPremiere event on DevGAMM conference – Game Showcase GAMM:Play
32 games will be showcased.
Two conference days with different games every day!

Schedule

Scheme tablesDecember 7:

10:00 — 13:00 — First showcase (8 games)
15:00 — 18:00 — Second showcase (8 games)

 
December 8:

10:00 — 13:00 — Third showcase (8 games)
15:00 — 18:00 — Fourth showcase (8 games)

Participation

Advantages:

  • The audience you showcase your game to includes all conference participants, not only particular publishers during the SGD.
  • You are to spend only 3 hours at your stand, being free to visit other conference events during the rest of the time.
  • Your game gets additional promotion through website and during the event, and feedback from participants.

 
Terms of Participation:

  • Organizers provide a table and a nameboard with game name, logo and contact details of the participant on it.
  • Participant must arrive 15 minutes in advance and get his device(s) ready for the showcase (notebook, tablet, etc.)
  • Participant is provided with sockets for his notebook.
  • Participant must take his device away within 30 minutes after the end of the showcase.
  • Organizers bear no responsibility for devices of the participants.

 
How to Take Part:

  • Send e-mail to [email protected] stating “GAMM:Play application” in the subject line and giving details of the game.

First showcase: 10:00 – 13:00, December 7

 

Table A1
Game: Speed Runners
Developer: Double Dutch
Table A2
Game: Fairy Lands Ultimate
Developer: Fairy Lands Ultimate
Table A3
Game: Ektaria
Developer: Monodon Entertainment
Table A4
Game: Pirates of Everseas
Developer: Moonmana
Table A5
Game: Zombi Joe
Developer: B6Lux
Table A6
Game: Snowstorm Freeride
Developer: Computer Congo Club and Game Labs UA
Table A7
Game: ANIMALIS
Developer: Anima Games
Table A8
Game: Queen’s quests
Developer: Irony

Second showcase: 15:00 – 18:00, December 7

 

Table A1
Game: Crazy Sapper
Developer: ARATOG
Table A2
Game: A Knight to Remember
Developer: StaalMedia
Table A3
Game: Aliens Like Milk
Developer: Gamezhero.com & Tananuk
Table A4
Game: Arena
Developer:
Table A5
Game: Plumber Bob
Developer: Nravo
Table A6
Game: Memory House
Developer: igrAlliance
Table A7
Game: Yesh!
Developer: igrAlliance
Table A8
Game: PutTheBall
Developer: Владимир Терентьев и Андрей Крашенов

Third showcase: 10:00 – 13:00, December 8

 

Table A1
Game: Red Ball 4: Volume 3
Developer: Eugene Fedoseev
Table A2
Game: Ancient Planet
Developer: Дмитрий Исаенков

Table A3
Game: Swift Revenge
Developer: Spaceship Apps
Table A4
Game: Twist It!
Developer: Vasiliy Kuznetsov
Table A5
Game: Metal Pedal
Developer: Max Pertsov
Table A6
Game: Transmorpher 2
Developer: FlashRush Games
Table A7
Game: Bubble Frog
Developer: Калинкин Алексей
Table A8
Game: Steel Story
Developer: TrueToken

Fourth showcase: 15:00 – 18:00, December 8

 

Table A1
Game: Railway Valley 3D
Developer: Flazm.com (Алексей Давыдов)
Table A2
Game: SteamBot
Developer: Clever Club studio
Table A3
Game: Infendless
Developer: Antylum
Table A4
Game: Sumoman
Developer: Tequilabyte studio
Table A5
Game: A Thousand Islands
Developer: The Nightly Tales
Table A6
Game: Dead Paradise 2
Developer: SMOKOKO S.A
Table A7
Game: Car Eats Car 2
Developer: SMOKOKO S.A
Table A8
Game: Madness of Mummy
Developer: Kostya Bondar