SPEED GAME DATING

What is Speed Game Dating?

Speed Game Dating is an hour of uninterrupted 3-minute meetings between developers and publishers.

Benefits:
How to take part:
  • 20 productive meetings in one hour
  • Quality pre-selected game projects
  • Publishers only, no service providers
  • Get a ticket for DevGAMM
  • Pre-register online before November 1st
  • Receive a confirmation for 1st or 2nd stream
  • Have a playable build on your device at the event
  • Take part in Speed Game Dating on November 10th

pony_speed_game_dating

Terms of participation

  • Participation is free of charge ​for all registered attendees.
  • Business registration​​ for publishers is required.
  • If you miss the deadline for registration on website, you are welcome to register on-site (waiting list) on the day of the event (provided that your project gets approval from the moderator).
  • Participants from the waiting list will be admitted on first-come, first-served basis, depending on the number of seats available and approval by the moderator of SGD.
  • Participants from the waiting list will take the place of the latecomers, who may attend other stream subject to availability (only if they have their game approved by moderator of SGD).
  • The SGD schedule will be sent out to all registered participants a week before the conference.
  • We can’t guarantee you a seat at SGD unless you previously registered on the website.
  • Device with a playable build is a must to enter SGD Hall.

Speed Game Dating Schedule

Got any questions regarding Speed Game Dating? Contact Maria Chyrvonaya at [email protected].

Publishers (both streams)
15:00 — 18:00

Ilya Tukailo
Stark Games

Alex Samoylenko
Nova Games

Sergey Kopov
HeroCraft

Ilan Geller
Funtomic

Itai Edry
TabTale

Dmitry Nosov
Innova

Gleb Hodorovskiy
Neuro.institute

Dmitry Milovidov
OverGamez

Sergei Romanenko
Gismart

Katy Kaiser
Big Fish Games

Alexandr Sister
Creative Mobile

Roman Kochkin
InterSol

Yulia Vakhrusheva
tinyBuild

Mike Sviblov
Zeptolab

Developers (1st stream)
15:00 — 16:30

Alexander Misilevich
4 I Lab

Mihail Shapiro
Ambidexter

Dmitry Golovin
Andiks Ltd

Sergey Krotov
Andiks Ltd

Vladyslav Kryvoborodov
Bla Bla Games

Tyhran
BotGames

Ivan Stepanov
Celebro

Philip Vasilchenko
Cosmos & Paradox

Kirill Byvshev
Crio Nuke Games

Timur Kozanov
Double Dice Games

Alex Siebov
Far Mills

Sergey Pomorin
Greenolor Studio

Ilia Polutis
Groovy Milk

Yana Palamarenko
Yarki Studio

Yauheni Ramashou

Temnikov Mihail
indiegame.co

Dmitry Pavlenko
IriySoft

Olga Pavlenko
IriySoft

Alexander Petukh
LoP Game Corp.

Mikhail Merkuriev
Mikos’ Games

Alexander Mikhaylenko
MORKWA

Developers (2nd stream)
16:30 — 18:00

Vlad Dobrisnkiy
MUVGAMES

Serg Kharchenko
Owl studio

Pavel Moskvin
Playful Age

Raman Krazhau
Programmerof ltd

Andrey Fomin
Puzzle Lab

Dmitriy Vishnyov
ReloadWorld

Timur Rafiev
Serious Cake

Igor Krutov
Solved

Aleksey Skrylev
SPDstudio

Dmitriy Cheglakov
Specialbit

Nikolay Shaporin
TDI Group

Petr Sapozhnikov
Tragulus

Ruslan Mustakov
Xored

Yana Palamarenko
Yarki Studio

Michael Rfdshir

Sergei Kogut