SPEED GAME DATING

WHAT IS SPEED GAME DATING

Speed Game Dating is an hour of uninterrupted 3-minute meetings between developers and publishers.

Subscribe to stay on top of deadlines!

BENEFITS

  • 20 productive meetings in one hour
  • Quality pre-selected game projects
  • Publishers only, no service providers

HOW TO TAKE PART

  • Buy ticket for DevGAMM (BUSINESS or STANDARD)
  • Register online before November 1
  • Receive a confirmation for 1st or 2nd stream*
  • Have a playable build on your device at the event
  • Take part in Speed Game Dating on November 16

NB! *The number of spots is limited, so make sure to submit beforehand. There will be NO on-site registration this year.

TERMS OF PARTICIPATION

  • Participation is free of charge ​for all registered attendees
  • Business registration​​ for publishers is required
  • On-site registration is unavailable this year
  • If you didn’t get in for the 1st or 2nd stream, you might end up on a waiting list. You’ll be notified about it before the event
  • Participants from the waiting list will be admitted on first-come, first-served basis, if there are no-shows from the main list, depending on the number of seats available
  • Participants from the waiting list will take the place of the latecomers, who may attend other stream subject to availability
  • The SGD schedule will be sent out to all registered participants a week before the conference
  • We can’t guarantee you a seat at SGD unless you previously registered on the website
  • Device with a playable build is a must to enter SGD Hall

SGD SCHEDULE

Got any questions regarding Speed Game Dating? Contact Maria Chyrvonaya at [email protected].

Publishers (both streams)
15:30 — 18:00


Mail.Ru
TabTale
Pinkapp Games
Innova
Pride Games Studio
6waves
Zeptolab
Huuuge Games
Hunter Hamster Studio
Kowloon Nights Fund
Innova
Tap2Play
CreaGames
tinyBuild

Developers (First stream)
15:30 — 16:30

Dmitriy Leonovich
DrankiKets

Mykhailo Mykhno
Cordof Games

Sergey Dvoynikov
Oroboro Games

Vadim Ledyaev
PlayZilla

Andrew Chernobaiev
OVVA

Yuriy Kondrashov
Pain-to-win

Yaroslav Yanovsky
Enkord

Artem Sovetnikov
Sovet Arts

Alex Podverbny
FireVector

Alexander Suslov
Snowbird Games

Evgeniy Gatsalov
Real Welders

Yan Shevchenko
Fair Games Studio

Max Kucherenko
Tesla 2040

Vladimir Savchenko
Tale Eternal Games

Serhiy Grinets
Hologryph

Artemij Ivashkevich
PixelPlex

Kirill Zolovkin
Gripper Team

Developers (Second stream)
16:45 — 18:00

Igor Chekalin
FP Software lab

Halina Atrashkova
Crazy radbits squad

Max Siamenau
Ole Pole

Oleg Parshentsev
Armatur Games OU

Berg Dmitriy
Pok-Pok Studio

Eugene Utkin
AdoreGames

Sergey Lerg
Spiral Code Studio

Ivan Domankov
highcore labs llc

Diana Ovsyanik
Pockepet Inc

Vadim Khrustalev
BPMobile

Ilya Khurani
Secret Place Studio

Vitaliy Kadochnikov
Yorsh Games

Alina Husevyk
Li Games

Peter Kostenko
Solo

Yulia Yakubik
Daily Magic Productions Inc.

Alexei Loginov
Diesel Puppet

Andrey Pelipenko
MadSword