SPEED GAME DATING

What is Speed Game Dating?

Speed Game Dating is an hour of uninterrupted 3-minute meetings between developers and publishers.

Benefits:
How to take part:
  • 20 productive meetings in one hour
  • Quality pre-selected game projects
  • Publishers only, no service providers
  • Get a ticket for DevGAMM
  • Register online before May 10
  • Receive a confirmation for 1st or 2nd stream*
  • Have a playable build on your device at the event
  • Take part in Speed Game Dating on May 18

sgd_mascot3

NB! *The number of spots is limited, so make sure to submit beforehand. There will be NO on-site registration this year.

Terms of participation

  • Participation is free of charge ​for all registered attendees.
  • Business registration​​ for publishers is required.
  • On-site registration is unavailable this year.
  • If you didn’t get in for the 1st or 2nd stream, you might end up on a waiting list. You’ll be notified about it before the event.
  • Participants from the waiting list will be admitted on first-come, first-served basis, if there are no-shows from the main list, depending on the number of seats available.
  • Participants from the waiting list will take the place of the latecomers, who may attend other stream subject to availability.
  • The SGD schedule will be sent out to all registered participants a week before the conference.
  • We can’t guarantee you a seat at SGD unless you previously registered on the website.
  • Device with a playable build is a must to enter SGD Hall.

Speed Game Dating Schedule

Publishers (both streams)
15:00 — 18:00

Mobile Stream:

Herocraft

Creative Mobile

Innova

TabTale

Buka

Zeptolab

OverGamez

WG

LabsG5

Desktop Stream:

Hypertrain Digital

Buka

HeroCraft

Innova

tinyBuild

 

Developers (First stream)
15:00 — 16:00

Alena Ostash
Daily Magic Productions Inc.

SHARK Animationem Studio

Dmytro Drach
Booblyc OU

Andrew Antykov
OwlAge

Valeriy Martynov
GameFirst Mobile

Andrey Chelushkin
Andiks LTD.

Anton Proskurnin
Trilobite Soft

Kostyukhin Timur
Aum Games

Andrey Surov
Strategicon

Olga Ivanova
Daily Magic Productions

Alexey Emelianov
Skyway lab

Vasiliy Berezhnoy
RaccoonPoloskoon

Developers (Second stream)
16:00 — 17:00

Alexey Kiselev
Trolleybuzz LLC

Kirill Grushevich

Andrew Korvat
Indie Legion

Arthur Mirzoyan
GreenSnow Games

Andrey Khromozhenkov
Defentures

Yaroslav Orekhov
Yar Development

Chataev Gleb
HARD SLIME

Sergey Koval
catch-22

Pavel Moskvin
Playful Age

Mihail Temnikov
indiegame.co

Vitaliy Onishenko
Playfo

Vladimir Ziablitskii

Developers (Third stream)
17:00 — 18:00

Artem Savotin
Vidloonnya Reborn

Yurkin Sergey Konstantinovich
yo_serjio Games

Maxim Afanasiev
EvilCoGames

Maxim Ivanchenko

DreamGate

Kudriashov Artem
CO5MONAUT

Dmitriy Leonovich

Stanislav Gonorovsky
Mozg Labs

Dmitry Molokanov
OSёTR GAMES

Oleg Danilov

Bogdan Kurilo
Riptide