DevGAMM Awards Nominees Announced

DevGAMM Awards Nominees Announced

[vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366489976{margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]DevGAMM Awards is the prime event of the conference which celebrates the best games out there.
The ceremony that starts right after Game Lynch holds an amazing show. Live music show with game soundtracks, two beautiful hosts, funny jokes, happy developers with prizes and more!

The ceremony will take place on May 13th at 18:00 in Red Hall.

Please note, that the winners of GamesJamKanobu will be announced at a stand alone ceremony on May 12th at 18:00 in Red Hall.

Today we are happy to announce DevGAMM Awards nominees:[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462372734114{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Game Lynch Award

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366616992{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • The Gun Of Ages, Developed by MetalBear
  • World Of One, Developed by Grimwood
  • Too Loud, Developed by Cubic Pie
  • RUINS, Developed by Ilya Tumenko
  • Time Hotel, Developed by Lampogolovii

[/fancy-ul][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462372767648{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Best of GAMM:Play Showcase

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366664473{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • Totally Legal Guild of Extraordinary Expropriators, Developed by Crateship Games
  • Highfleet, Developed by Konstantin Koshutin
  • Brainwash Gang: The Mixtape, Developed by Brainwash Gang

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: Unity
[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize:
[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366683755{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Media Choice Award

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366690882{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • The Uncertain, Developed by ComonGames
  • Brainwash Gang: The Mixtape, Developed by Brainwash Gang
  • Die With Glory, Developed by Cloud Castle

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: MicrosoftMicrosoft-logo[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Xbox OneX-Box-final[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366701895{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Best Desktop Game

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366710290{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • The Uncertain, Developed by ComonGames
  • Zombie City Defense 2, Developed by Mozg Labs
  • Danger Space, Developed by VirtualBG
  • TurnOn, Developed by Brainy Studio
  • Highfleet, Developed by Konstantin Koshutin

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: MicrosoftMicrosoft-logo[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Xbox OneX-Box-final[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366730311{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Best Mobile Game

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366722135{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • Paper Knight, Developed by Suricate Games
  • Blacksmith Lab, Developed by Lampogolovii
  • Leave Me Alone, Developed by Onvision Studio

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: G5 Games[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Coffee Machine[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366749554{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Best Indie Game

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366741395{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • Shapik: The Quest 2, Developed by Paul Podberezko & Daniil Naletov
  • The Mooseman, Developed by Morteshka
  • Totally Legal Guild of Extraordinary Expropriators, Developed by Crateship games
  • The Uncertain, Developed by ComonGames
  • Highfleet, Developed by Konstantin Koshutin

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: ARMARM-final
[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Samsung Galaxy S7[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366759106{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Excellence in Audio

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366768392{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • Dictator 2, Developed by Tigrido
  • Metropolis: Lux Obscura, Developed by Ivan Lytkin
  • The Mooseman, Developed by Morteshka

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: MicrosoftMicrosoft-logo[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Xbox OneX-Box-final[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366842482{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Excellence in Narrative

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366833852{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • The Uncertain, Developed by ComonGames
  • Brainwash Gang: The Mixtape, Developed by Brainwash Gang
  • The Mooseman, Developed by Morteshka

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: MicrosoftMicrosoft-logo[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Xbox OneX-Box-final[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366850120{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Excellence in Game Design

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366857823{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • Blacksmith Lab, Developed by Lampogolovii
  • Peace, Death! Developed by Azamatika
  • Security Hole, Developed by AnRaEl

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: ARMARM-final
[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Samsung Galaxy S7[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366874842{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Excellence in Visual Art

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366867260{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • The Uncertain, Developed by ComonGames
  • Love You To Bits, Developed by Alike Studio and Pati.io
  • OutDrive, Developed by D Ξ N V Ξ R
  • TurnOn, Developed by Brainy Studio
  • Jack Rover, Developed by King Bird Games

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: ARMARM-final
[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Samsung Galaxy S7[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”in_container” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”5/6″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366923607{background-color: #dd3333 !important;}”]

Grand Prize

[/vc_column_text][divider line_type=”No Line” custom_height=”20″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1462366933645{margin-top: 20px !important;margin-bottom: 20px !important;}”]

Nominees:

[/vc_column_text][fancy-ul icon_type=”standard_dash” color=”Accent-Color”]

  • DangerSpace, Developed by VirtualBG
  • Totally Legal Guild of Extraordinary Expropriators, Developed by Crateship games
  • Highfleet, Developed by Konstantin Koshutin
  • Die With Glory, Developed by Cloud Castle
  • The Mooseman, Developed by Morteshka

[/fancy-ul][vc_column_text][one_half boxed=”true”]Sponsor: MicrosoftMicrosoft-logo[/one_half][one_half_last boxed=”true”]Prize: Xbox OneX-Box-final[/one_half_last][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Leave a Reply